Events

January
1 – New Year’s Day (Shrine Closed)
2 – First Saturday Devotion
5 – Saint John Neumann, CSsR
(Icon – Bishops’ Vestry)
22 – Day of Prayer, Penance, and Pilgrimage for Life

Lenten Stations of the Cross
Click here for dates

February
6 – First Saturday Devotion

March
5– First Saturday Devotion
18 – Saint Cyril of Jerusalem (Church dome pendentive)
19 – Men’s Lenten Retreat
20 – Palm Sunday Procession
24 – Holy Thursday (Shrine Open)
25 – Good Friday (Shrine Closed)
26 – Holy Saturday (Shrine Closed)
27 – Easter Sunday (Shrine Open)
…. – Easter Brunch – Culina Mariana Cafe

Relics of the Passion
Friday, April 1st – Sunday, April 3rd

April
2 – First Saturday Devotion
3 – Divine Mercy Sunday
23 – Guadalupe Festival of Sacred Music
28– Saint Gianna Molla (Veneration of 1st class relic after Mass)

May
1 – Saint Joseph the Worker / St. Peregrine  (Veneration of 1st class relic after Mass)
7 –  
First Saturday Devotion
.. –  Saint Peregrine Day  (Veneration of 1st class relic/Sacrament of Anointing of Sick)
8 – Mother’s Day
14 – Relevant Radio Marian Day of Reflection and May Crowning
29Corpus Christi Procession

June
4– First Saturday Devotion
9 – Saint Ephrem  (Church dome pendentive)
12 – Organ Recital
19 – Father’s Day

July
6 – Saint Maria Goretti (Veneration of 1st class relic after Mass)
14 – Saint Kateri Tekakwitha (Veneration of 1st class relic after Masses)
17 – Organ Recital
26-27 – Speculum Iustitiae Conference for Canon and Civil Lawyers
29-30 – Queen of the America’s Guild Conference
31 – Dedication Anniversary of Shrine Church
……
Saint Juan Diego Guild Inductions and Guild Family Gathering

August
4  – Saint John Vianney (Icon – Church Sacristy)
15 – Solemnity of the Assumption of Mary
21 – Organ Recital

September
3 – First Saturday Devotion
10 – Diocese of La Crosse Hispanic Pilgrimage
14 – Exaltation of the Cross (Veneration of relic of the True Cross after Mass)

Oktoberfest Brunch – Culina Mariana Cafe
September 29 – October 2

October
1 – Saint Therese of Lisieux (Veneration of 1st class relic after Mass)
First Saturday Devotion
4 – Saint Francis of Assisi  (Veneration of 1st class relic after Mass)
5  Saint Faustina Kowalska (Veneration of 1st class relic after Mass)
8 – Rosary Procession

November
1– All Saints’ Day
2-  All Souls’ Day

5 – First Saturday Devotion
8 – Blessed John Duns Scotus
23 – Blessed Miguel Pro  (Veneration of 1st class relic after Mass)
24 – Vietnamese Martyrs/St. Theophane Venard (shown in the St. Therese painting)
26 – Thanksgiving Day (Shrine Closed)

December
3– First Saturday Devotion
…. Saint Nicholas of Myra: A Celebration for Children
4 – Saint John Damascene  (Church dome pendentive)
7 – Saint Ambrose  (Church dome pendentive)
8 – Solemnity of the Immaculate Conception
9 – Saint Juan Diego / Inductions into the Saint Juan Diego Guild
12 – Solemnity of Our Lady of Guadalupe  (en español)
24 – Christmas Eve Brunch (Culina Mariana Cafe)
25 – Solemnity of the Nativity of Our Lord (Shrine Closed)
31 – New Year’s Eve  (Shrine Open)

Print Friendly
Translate »